I am a Manchester based actress whose varied career has included television and film roles in productions such as Sunny DThe 4 O'Clock ClubBodiesRed Riding TrilogyThe Street, Dinner Ladies, Shameless, Hebburn,  Coronation Street and Fat Friends.

I have been recording as a series regular for the fourth series of The 4 o'Clock Club for BBC, now playing the headmistrees of the school.

My theatre credits include Everybody Loves A Winner for the Royal Exchange Theatre as well as directing for the Palace Theatre, Redditch.

 

Film
Jean, DESPERADOS, Creative Badger Films, Darren Higham
Mary Watson, RED RIDING TRILOGY, Revolution Films, Julian Jarrold
Sarah, GROW YOUR OWN, BBC Films/Warp Films, Rick Laxton
Alice, FACES OFF, Radical, Mark Waites

Television
Diane Jenkinson, DOCTORS,BBC, Director - Pip Short
Gloria, SUNNY D (Series, Lead role), BBC, Rebecca Rycroft
Dane's Mum (Lead), DANE BAPTISTE COMEDY PILOT, BBC TV, Chris Cottam
Gloria, SUNNY D, BBC Comedy Feeds Pilot, Chris Cottam
Miss Andress, 4 O’CLOCK CLUB (Series Four Regular), Various Directors
Bethany, HEBBURN (Series 2), BBC TV, Jonathan Gershfield
Miss Andress, 4 O’CLOCK CLUB (Series Three Regular), BBC TV, Various Directors
Nurse, HIT & MISS, HBO, Hettie MacDonald
Tina, TROLLIED, Rough Cut Productions, Paul Walker
Miss Andress, 4 O’CLOCK CLUB (Series Two Regular), BBC TV, Various Directors
Evey, SHAMELESS, Company Pictures, Paul Unwin
Nurse Bev Wickens, MONROE (Series Regular), Mammoth Screen for iTV1, Paul McGuigan/David Moore
Auditor, LUNCH MONKEYS, Channel K for BBC3, Matt Holt
Glenda, THE FATTEST MAN IN BRITAIN, ITV, David Blair
Jill, THE STREET, Granada TV, David Blair
Rachel Goddard, CORONATION STREET, Granada TV, Jerry Smith
Lyndsey Metcalf, UNFORGIVEN, Red Productions, David Evans
Sarah, BLUE MURDER, Granada TV, Paul Wrobelowski
Nurse, SKINS, Company Pictures, Simon Massey
Sally, JEREMY LION (Pilot), ITV Productions, Various
Mrs James, DALZIEL & PASCOE, BBC TV, David Tucker
Lisa Tate, WATERLOO ROAD, Shed Productions, Mike Cocker
Liz, SORTED, BBC TV, Iain B MacDonald
CPS Solicitor, LOVE LIES BLEEDING, LWT, David Drury
Dottie Sands, BODIES (Series 2 Regular), Hat Trick Productions/BBC TV, Iain B MacDonald /John Strickland
Teacher, SHAMELESS, Company Pictures, Dearbhla Walsh
Dottie Sands, BODIES (Series 1 Regular), Hat Trick Productions/BBC TV, John Strickland/Jon East/Richard Laxton
Barbara, FAT FRIENDS (Series 3), Rollem Productions, Josh Dunavan
Laura, BETWEEN THE SHEETS, YTV, Jane Prowse
Jasmine, ALWAYS AND EVERYONE, Granada TV, David Tucker
Anne Scarow, COPS II (3 Eps), BBC TV, Harry Bradbeer/Alrick Riley
Sandra, DINNER LADIES (2 Series Regular), Pozzitive Television, Geoff Posner
Rhoda – Bouncer, EMMERDALE, YTV, Jeremy Hancock
Reception Nurse, RHINOCEROS, Granada TV, David Tucker
Eileen Bronte, THIS IS PERSONAL, YTV, David Richards
Lisa, CASUALTY, BBC TV, Reza Moradi
Flower Shop Assistant, HETTY WAINTHROP INVESTIGATES, BBC TV, Robert Tronson